Privacy Policy

Sentinel Security Life Insurance Company (Sentinel) is committed to providing insurance products and services designed to meet your needs. We value you as a customer and are committed to respecting your privacy and protecting the information about you that we may receive. We have prepared this notice to advise you what information we collect, how we use it and how we protect it.
What Information We Collect: We collect and maintain personal information in order to service and administer our customer relationships and transactions, and to carry out other business functions that are permitted or required under state or Federal law. Most of the personal information that we collect and save is obtained directly from our customers. The types of information we may collect include:
What Information We Disclose: We may disclose all the information we collect, as described above, to authorized entities. The situations that follow identify some of the authorized persons/entities:
We respect your privacy and will never sell or lease your information, nor do we offshore your information.
Our Privacy Protection Procedures: We maintain procedures and technology designed to prevent unauthorized access to personal information. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural protections in accordance with applicable standards to protect personal information. We restrict access to personal information to employees and service providers for legitimate business purposes to assist in providing products or services to you.
This notice has been provided to you in compliance with the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act and is for informational purposes only. No action on your part is required.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.
Email: policyservice@sslco.com
SENTINEL SECURITY LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY IS A MEMBER OF THE A-CAP FAMILY
logo
Retirement planning can be difficult and confusing, often making you feel left in the dark to find the right path. Seeing this need, Sentinel has worked to light the way to greater financial security for individuals and families since 1948.

Contact Us

Copyright © 2021 Sentinel Security Life Inc. All rights Reserved.